CSSC Dinghy Championships 2011

Netley Cliff Sailing Club

Results are final as of 1600 on 24th July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

Youth?

CSSC No

PY

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

Nett

1st

Merlin Rocket

3715

Paul Rayson

Julie Rayson

Fishers Green SC

 

 

1006

(2.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

9.0

7.0

2nd

Finn

567

Martin Hughes

 

Warsash SC

 

8020640

1060

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

(4.0)

3.0

12.0

8.0

3rd

Blaze

782

Peter Jones

 

Felpham SC

 

 

1046

(5.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

18.0

13.0

4th

Merlin Rocket

3644

Jon Steward

Nick Yannakayorgos

Fishers Green SC

 

 

1006

(8.0)

4.0

4.5

6.0

3.0

5.0

30.5

22.5

5th

Tasar

2638

Elizabeth Pescod

Roger Pescod

Littleton SC

 

 

1023

(13.0)

5.0

4.5

5.0

5.0

4.0

36.5

23.5

6th

Laser

167994

Nick Pepper

 

Littleton SC

Yes

 

1082

3.0

(9.0)

8.0

4.0

9.0

6.0

39.0

30.0

7th

Solo

3735

Ed Pepper

 

Littleton SC

 

 

1153

4.0

7.0

7.0

(10.0)

6.0

10.0

44.0

34.0

8th

Comet

804

Edwin Pope

 

Littleton SC

 

EXP01295

1179

6.0

6.0

(12.0)

8.0

10.0

7.0

49.0

37.0

9th

Laser Radial

52435

Laura Glover

 

Littleton SC

 

 

1106

9.0

(10.0)

6.0

7.0

7.0

8.0

47.0

37.0

10th

Phantom

1350

Ken Daniels

 

Fishers Green SC

 

11114260

1030

7.0

(11.0)

11.0

9.0

8.0

9.0

55.0

44.0

11th

Kestrel

1618

Richard Randall

Penelope Jane Shears

Netley Cliff SC

 

 

1040

10.5

8.0

9.0

12.0

18.0

(24.0 DNC)

81.5

57.5

12th

Laser

167844

David Glover

 

Littleton SC

 

3020090

1082

12.0

12.0

14.0

11.0

13.0

(24.0 DNC)

86.0

62.0

13th

Wineglass

508

Brian Conroy

Alan Appleton

Fishers Green SC

 

440756

1083

10.5

14.0

(24.0 DNF)

16.0

11.0

12.0

87.5

63.5

14th

Laser

138062

Peter Walcroft

 

Netley Cliff SC

 

 

1082

(18.0)

15.0

10.0

15.0

16.0

13.0

87.0

69.0

15th

Laser Radial

164828

Jonathan Beer

 

Fishers Green SC

Yes

 

1106

15.0

20.0

(24.0 DNC)

14.0

12.0

14.0

99.0

75.0

16th

Laser 4.7

86810

Harry Steward

 

Fishers Green SC

Yes

 

1175

17.0

13.0

(24.0 DNC)

13.0

14.0

24.0 DNC

105.0

81.0

17th

Wayfarer

9786

Jim Briggs

Jackie Timbs

Fishers Green SC

 

 

1101

16.0

17.0

16.0

17.0

17.0

(24.0 DNF)

107.0

83.0

18th

RS 400

1247

Jonathan Smith

Nigel Morse

MOD

 

50110987

949

22.0

16.0

13.0

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

11.0

110.0

86.0

19th

Laser

75356

Richard Dodman

 

Littleton SC

 

 

1082

14.0

19.0

15.0

19.0

19.0

(24.0 DNC)

110.0

86.0

20th

Fireball

14873

Lynda Beck

Stuart Beck

Netley Cliff SC

 

TBA

980

20.0

18.0

18.0

18.0

15.0

(24.0 DNC)

113.0

89.0

21st

Topper

17384

Ann McHale

 

Littleton SC

 

 

1297

21.0

21.0

17.0

(24.0 DNF)

20.0

24.0 DNC

127.0

103.0

22nd

Wanderer

593

Thomas Baker

Jonathan Baker

Netley Cliff SC

 

4101228

1140

19.0

22.0

19.0

(24.0 DNF)

21.0

24.0 DNF

129.0

105.0

23rd

RS 200

1326

Martin Vinson

Heidi Vinson

Littleton SC

 

 

1057

(24.0 DNC)

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

24.0 DNC

144.0

120.0

 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com